DE

SCHOOL LEADERS

Boris Frank

Head of School

Martin Gabel

Deputy Head of School

SECTION AND DEPARTMENT HEADS

Lawrence Buck

Head of International Section

Nicole Javier

Head of Early Years

International Section

Head of Primary

International Section

Florian Simmelbauer

Head of Primary

German Section

Katrin Parker

Head of KIGa

German Section

Head of IB

Diploma Programme

Christoph Grandt

Head of Secondary

German Section

Volker Ross

Administrator

Setas-Martins, Antonio

IT/ICT Coordinator

Santanu Bhowmik

TEACHERS

Andrada, Carmel Jane

Attias , Oliver

Balaz, Timothy

Bärtges, Christina

Belarmino, Loraine

Beutel, Claus 

Bhowmik, Priyanka Jain 

Bhowmik, Santanu 

Buck, Viola 

Buck, Lawrence

Cornelissen, Valerie

Curran, James

Del Mundo, Romel

Eberbach, Volker

Eggert, Andreas

Elgincolin, Joan

Espina, Eric 

Ferrandon, Julien

Ferrandon, Sunshine

Frank, Boris

Gabel, Martin

Gerbig, Harry

Garga, Veronika

Grandt, Christoph

Hamburger, Anne

Hawkins, Shaun Robert

Herzog, Thorsten

Hoffmann, Ralph

Hölzchen, Timo

Hombrebueno, Olivia

Huber, Nicole

Javier, Nicole

Komicz, Marta

Köhler, Melissa 

Kossen, Lisa

Külper, Katerina 

Lamoureux, Pierre

Lizardo, Roberto

Maschek,Verena

McMahon, Faridah

Mortillero, Vincent

Pagad, Marinela Anne

Parker, Katrin

Ransom, Bradley

Rekakoetxea, Ander Iza

Salvenmoser, Herbert

Scheding, Esther

Schickle, Miriam Joy

Santos, Rainer Dave

Schieban, Jens

Schweitzer, Stefan

Setas-Martins, Antonio

Silverio, Rachel

Simmelbauer, Florian

Torrejos, Ryan

Troyer, Jeffrey

Uytengsu, Katrina

Wagner, Dominik

Wagner, Siegfried

Wittstock, Esther 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Cornejo, Avelina

Chief Accountant

Carane, Maria Leonora

Accounting Assistant

Hombrobueno, Michelle

Secretary to the Administrator

Cruz, Ethelwelda

Secretary to the Head of School

Registrar

Irene Kirchhoff

HR Officer

Mangilog, Sofia

Librarian

Cumandao, Angelita

KiGa Assistant

Agravante, Megelyn

KiGa Assistant

Jung, Florentina Mae

Assistant to the Headmaster

Kitma, Shadin

German European School Manila

75 Swaziland Street

Better Living Subdivision

1711 Parañaque City, Philippines

GERMAN FLAG.png